Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabrobo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabrobo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabrobo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,1026,278
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,3946,459
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,3296,418
YaoundeCameroon 5,8033,606
YokoCameroon 5,9423,692
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,4153,986
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0966,273
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,9575,566
YanjiChina 16,0439,969
YichangChina 16,09610,002
YinchuanChina 15,2269,462
YiningChina 13,0968,138
YariguiesColombia 4,1932,605
YamasaDominican Republic 4,5312,816
YasicaDominican Republic 4,6362,881
YazdIran 10,8466,740
YakushimaJapan 17,37110,794
YamagataJapan 16,70810,383
YamaguchiJapan 17,01210,571
YokkaichiJapan 17,04810,594
YokohamaJapan 17,02010,576
YonagoJapan 16,93110,521
YonagunijimaJapan 17,43510,834
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,71112,249
YeMyanmar 15,3069,511
YolaNigeria 6,0663,770
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,81510,449
YurimaguasPeru 4,0672,527
YekaterinburgRussia 11,4057,087
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,7359,778
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,2877,014
Yakima, WaUsa 10,0306,233
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,4057,087
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,2485,747
York, PaUsa 6,6394,125
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,9594,324
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,1655,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -