Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabrobo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabrobo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabrobo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,1079,387
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,6529,105
WilliamtownAustralia 15,2729,490
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,07310,610
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5309,651
WoomeraAustralia 15,5859,684
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,01310,572
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,3134,544
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,1084,417
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,8006,711
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,1456,926
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,2494,505
Windsor, OnCanada 7,1754,459
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,5615,320
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,0895,648
WillemstadCuraçao 4,0042,488
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,1598,177
WajimaJapan 16,78210,429
WakamatsuJapan 16,79310,436
WakayamaJapan 17,10110,627
WakkanaiJapan 15,9119,887
WajirKenya 8,8745,514
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,9393,690
WindhoekNamibia 6,2073,857
WaihiNew Zealand 13,7378,536
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,5458,417
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,6008,451
WaimateNew Zealand 13,3588,301
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,5978,449
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,4548,361
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4558,361
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,6268,467
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,5768,436
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0178,710
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,4838,379
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,6218,464
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,6018,452
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,5128,397
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,5128,397
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,8138,583
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,4728,371
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,5748,435
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4758,373
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4718,371
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,6008,451
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,8018,576
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,7478,543
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,8608,613
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,4068,331
WintonNew Zealand 13,3448,292
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,8748,621
WarsawPoland 8,8315,488
WroclawPoland 8,5305,300
WonsanSouth Korea 16,35910,166
Wad MedaniSudan 8,4235,234
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,4075,224
WauSudan 7,6784,771
WaddingtonUk 7,7754,831
Waco, TxUsa 7,5924,718
Wake IslandUsa 16,96610,543
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,1785,082
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,1075,037
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,6524,134
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,8526,122
Walnut, IlUsa 7,6154,732
Warren, OhUsa 6,9594,325
Warren, PaUsa 6,9144,297
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,5004,661
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,5504,070
Washington, IaUsa 7,6924,780
Washington, InUsa 7,2154,484
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,1274,429
Watertown, NyUsa 6,9064,292
Watertown, SdUsa 8,2705,139
Watertown, WiUsa 7,6134,731
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,1984,473
Waverly, OhUsa 6,9424,314
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,3613,953
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,9314,307
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,0334,371
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,6964,783
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,5794,710
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,8854,278
West Chester, PaUsa 6,5794,089
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,8863,658
West Point, GaUsa 6,6794,151
West Point, NyUsa 6,5484,069
White Hall, IlUsa 7,4284,616
Whitestown, InUsa 7,2134,482
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,8124,854
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,9104,915
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,9536,185
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,6724,146
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,4033,979
Williamson, WvUsa 6,8044,228
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,7334,184
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,8835,520
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,5794,089
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,5294,057
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,2543,886
Windsor, IlUsa 7,3564,571
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,8364,248
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,0074,976
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,6736,011
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,1885,088
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,4514,009
Winslow, AzUsa 8,8975,529
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,5224,053
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,6434,128
Wooster, OhUsa 7,0044,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -