Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabrobo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabrobo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabrobo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,7493,573
UaupesBrazil 3,2212,002
UbatubaBrazil 1,7691,099
UberabaBrazil 1,554965
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,6856,018
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,5798,438
UpernavikGreenland 9,1215,668
UummannaqGreenland 8,8575,504
UdineItaly 7,9974,969
Ustica IslandItaly 7,5444,688
UenoJapan 17,06010,601
UnzendakeJapan 17,11710,637
UrakawaJapan 16,26810,109
UshibukaJapan 17,16210,665
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,89710,500
UwajimaJapan 17,14310,653
UkmergeLithuania 9,2125,725
UtenaLithuania 9,2725,762
UlaangomMongolia 13,6078,456
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,6069,076
UlgiiMongolia 13,5138,397
UliastaiMongolia 14,0248,714
UmnugoviMongolia 13,6258,467
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,8539,230
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,64810,345
UfaRussia 11,1106,904
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,6617,246
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,3388,910
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,2388,848
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,2748,870
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,9426,800
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,3718,931
Ust-MajaRussia 14,2258,839
Ust-OlojRussia 13,4068,331
Umm BeninSudan 8,4405,245
UmeňSweden 9,4485,871
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,0549,976
Udon ThaniThailand 15,8049,821
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,5169,642
UrfaTurkey 9,5415,929
UsakTurkey 8,8065,472
Uman’Ukraine 9,2665,758
UzgorodUkraine 8,7275,423
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,7974,224
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,0854,403
Urbana, IlUsa 7,3504,567
Urbana, OhUsa 7,0714,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -