Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabrobo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabrobo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabrobo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,9127,402
ShkoderAlbania 8,1995,095
SkikdaAlgeria 6,9754,334
SaltaArgentina 3,3132,059
San AntonioArgentina 4,3972,733
San LuisArgentina 3,9062,427
San RafaelArgentina 4,1452,576
Santa RosaArgentina 4,0092,491
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,3832,102
SarmientoArgentina 5,0103,113
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1659,424
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1739,429
SalzburgAustria 8,0925,028
SakiAzerbaijan 10,3406,425
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,4656,503
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,4536,495
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,4003,356
SaveBenin 4,9843,097
Santa CruzBolivia 2,7771,725
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2155,105
SalvadorBrazil 508316
Santa MariaBrazil 2,7911,734
SantaremBrazil 1,8301,137
SantosBrazil 1,8681,161
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,7581,092
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,410876
Sao GoncaloBrazil 232144
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,4621,530
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,7541,712
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,6281,012
Sao LuisBrazil 863536
Sao MateusBrazil 1,134705
São PauloBrazil 1,8381,142
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,6891,050
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,2232,003
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 236147
SerrinhaBrazil 349217
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,328825
SobralBrazil 547340
SoureBrazil 1,339832
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 632393
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,1301,945
SurubimBrazil 405252
SadovoBulgaria 8,6005,344
SandanskiBulgaria 8,4485,250
SofiaBulgaria 8,5095,287
SiemreapCambodia 15,9649,920
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,1933,848
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,4105,848
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,5484,069
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,9306,792
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,1875,709
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,7394,188
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2655,757
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,5754,707
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,4914,655
Scott, SkCanada 9,4065,845
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,0314,369
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,3883,970
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,8134,234
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,2066,963
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,2855,148
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,2545,129
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,8826,141
Smithers, BcCanada 10,6446,614
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,6174,112
Summerside, PeCanada 6,5774,087
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,2465,745
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,2545,751
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4203,989
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,8002,983
SalCape Verde 3,3372,074
SantiagoChile 4,2472,639
SewellChile 4,2592,647
ShanghaiChina 16,80110,440
ShantouChina 16,97210,547
ShenyangChina 15,9569,915
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,2383,255
Simon BolivarColombia 4,4362,757
San JoseCosta Rica 5,3623,332
SibenikCroatia 8,0324,991
SplitCroatia 8,0565,006
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,6705,388
StudsgårdDenmark 8,4345,241
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,5912,853
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,4462,763
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,4992,796
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,6042,861
SamanaDominican Republic 4,5052,800
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,5052,800
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,6402,883
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,5532,830
San JuanDominican Republic 4,6302,877
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,3972,733
SanchezDominican Republic 4,5272,813
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,6342,880
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,6892,914
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,4962,794
San GabrielEcuador 4,3832,724
SalloumEgypt 8,1645,073
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,0995,033
SohagEgypt 8,5855,335
St. KatrineEgypt 8,8755,515
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,0333,749
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,0913,164
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,8916,146
StrasbourgFrance 7,8264,863
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,9531,214
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,2541,401
SukhumiGeorgia 9,8886,145
SchleswigGermany 8,3535,191
StuttgartGermany 7,9304,928
SamosGreece 8,5645,322
Skiros IslandGreece 8,4235,234
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,2395,120
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,4495,250
SiguiriGuinea 4,0062,490
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,0353,750
SzegedHungary 8,4585,256
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2875,150
StykkisholmurIceland 8,2995,157
SagarIndia 13,2398,227
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7577,928
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,78311,672
SemnanIran 10,8056,714
ShahroudIran 10,9506,804
ShirazIran 10,6596,623
ShannonIreland 7,3934,594
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5014,661
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,9194,921
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,9904,965
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6614,761
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3444,564
Scuro MountainItaly 7,8184,858
SigonellaItaly 7,6004,723
SassandraIvory Coast 3,9792,473
SagaJapan 17,06410,604
SaigoJapan 16,84910,470
SakaiJapan 16,91610,512
SakataJapan 16,63410,336
SapporoJapan 16,17410,050
SaseboJapan 17,05310,597
SendaiJapan 16,70810,382
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,21110,695
ShimonosekiJapan 17,01710,574
ShinjoJapan 16,65210,348
ShionomisakiJapan 17,19710,687
ShirakawaJapan 16,83310,460
ShizuokaJapan 17,06410,604
SumotoJapan 17,08410,616
SuttsuJapan 16,20310,069
SuwaJapan 16,94310,529
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,9073,049
SavannakhetLaos 16,0129,950
SiauliaiLithuania 9,1675,696
SiluteLithuania 9,0315,612
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3475,187
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,7216,041
SalimaMalawi 8,0585,007
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,50610,878
SibuMalaysia 16,75210,410
SanMali 4,5182,808
SegouMali 4,4002,734
SikassoMali 4,3282,689
St. BrandonMauritius 10,6826,638
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,7294,181
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,6119,080
SainshandMongolia 15,0189,332
SafiMorocco 5,5483,447
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,2433,258
SittweMyanmar 14,7279,152
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6668,492
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,4985,281
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,1926,333
SaiqOman 11,0876,890
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,6466,616
SurOman 11,2697,003
SialkotPakistan 12,7487,922
SibbiPakistan 12,1357,541
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,7551,712
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,9662,465
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,34311,399
SandomierzPoland 8,7995,468
SniezkaPoland 8,4395,244
SuwalkiPoland 9,0515,625
SzczecinPoland 8,5415,308
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,9703,710
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2693,274
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,1882,603
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,1696,319
Satu MareRomania 8,7255,422
SibiuRomania 8,7095,412
SulinaRomania 9,0875,647
SadrinskRussia 11,5977,207
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,7276,044
SalekhardRussia 11,5817,197
SaratovRussia 10,4316,482
SejmcanRussia 13,8938,633
SelagoncyRussia 13,2878,257
Simusir IslandRussia 15,6169,704
SkovorodinoRussia 14,7429,161
SmolenskRussia 9,6185,977
SociRussia 9,7956,087
SortovalaRussia 9,8206,102
SuntarRussia 13,7658,554
SurgutRussia 12,0457,485
SverdlovskRussia 11,4057,087
SyktyvkarRussia 10,8476,740
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,9412,449
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,1973,229
SeychellesSeychelles 10,4626,501
SingaporeSingapore 15,8779,866
SliacSlovakia 8,5275,299
SeoulSouth Korea 16,50310,255
SineijuSouth Korea 16,15010,036
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4994,039
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8844,278
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,8044,228
SevilleSpain 6,1783,839
SennarSudan 8,4165,230
ShambatSudan 8,3565,192
ShendiSudan 8,4765,267
StenseleSweden 9,3965,838
StockholmSweden 9,0865,646
StorlienSweden 9,0835,644
SundsvallSweden 9,2505,748
SantisSwitzerland 7,8344,868
SongeaTanzania 8,1975,094
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,9479,910
SongkhlaThailand 15,6029,695
Suphan BuriThailand 15,5569,666
Surat ThaniThailand 15,4569,604
SurinThailand 15,9129,888
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,8803,032
SokodeTogo 4,8883,037
SfaxTunisia 7,1194,424
SousseTunisia 7,1824,463
SamsunTurkey 9,4555,875
SiirtTurkey 9,8346,111
SivasTurkey 9,4675,883
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,5107,153
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,2444,501
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,9934,967
SarataUkraine 9,1165,664
SarnyUkraine 9,1355,677
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,3955,838
SumyUkraine 9,6435,992
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,8966,771
SaltoUruguay 3,1971,986
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9236,166
Safford, AzUsa 8,7645,446
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,7384,187
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,1243,805
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,4404,623
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,1275,050
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,0094,977
Salem, InUsa 7,1464,441
Salem, OrUsa 10,1826,327
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,1965,715
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,8644,887
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,6034,725
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4005,841
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,9806,201
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,1872,602
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8016,090
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,1245,049
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,6886,020
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7496,058
Santuck, ScUsa 6,5924,097
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,5704,704
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,3363,937
Scott City, KsUsa 8,2085,101
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,5885,337
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,1464,441
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,1876,330
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,1816,327
Sedan, KsUsa 7,7864,838
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,1926,333
Selma, AlUsa 6,7724,208
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,4934,035
Seymour, InUsa 7,1464,441
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,0094,356
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,9655,571
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,3514,568
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,0845,024
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,1745,079
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,3494,567
Southport, NcUsa 6,2413,878
Sparta, IlUsa 7,3544,570
Spencer, WvUsa 6,8114,232
Spickard, MoUsa 7,7714,829
Spokane, WaUsa 9,8366,112
Spooner, WiUsa 7,9814,959
Springfield, IlUsa 7,4574,634
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,5764,708
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,1658,181
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,1055,037
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,4394,623
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,7934,842
Stamford, CtUsa 6,5484,069
State College, PaUsa 6,7534,196
State University, MsUsa 6,9904,344
State University, NmUsa 8,4625,258
Staunton, VaUsa 6,6234,116
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,7795,455
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,6324,743
Stockton, CaUsa 9,8886,145
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,0144,980
Storrs, CtUsa 6,5234,053
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,5004,660
Summerville, ScUsa 6,3233,929
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,9766,199
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,6474,752
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,9794,959
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,8404,250
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,0027,458
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0962,545
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,6082,242
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,8221,753
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,9393,069
SocotraYemen 10,5606,562
SenangaZambia 6,8304,244
SerenjeZambia 7,5914,717
SeshekeZambia 6,9384,311
SolweziZambia 7,1844,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -