Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabrobo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabrobo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabrobo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,4122,120
ReconquistaArgentina 3,1311,946
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,7442,327
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,5153,427
RivadaviaArgentina 3,0491,895
RosarioArgentina 3,4962,173
RichmondAustralia 15,2129,453
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,31210,136
RecifeBrazil 489304
RemansoBrazil 328204
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,1281,943
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,6531,027
Rio NegroBrazil 2,2461,396
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,6311,014
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,7246,043
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,4245,235
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,0545,626
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0565,628
Resolute, NtCanada 9,9806,202
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,9736,197
Roberval, QcCanada 7,1134,420
RuoqiangChina 13,8028,576
Rafael NunezColombia 4,5262,812
RandersDenmark 8,5135,290
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,6692,901
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,5962,856
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,6134,731
RumipambaEcuador 4,4262,750
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,9695,573
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,8855,521
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,7775,454
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,0711,287
RostockGermany 8,4585,256
RhodesGreece 8,6095,350
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,5495,313
ReykhólarIceland 8,3455,186
ReykjavíkIceland 8,2105,102
RamsarIran 10,5756,571
RashtIran 10,4886,517
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,4564,633
RadicofaniItaly 7,7014,786
Resia PassItaly 7,8734,893
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8284,865
RivoltoItaly 7,9794,958
Rolle PassItaly 7,9204,922
RomeItaly 7,6924,780
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,6654,763
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9974,969
RumoiJapan 16,0749,989
RigaLatvia 9,2525,749
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,1275,672
RodriguesMauritius 11,0036,837
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,9798,687
RabatMorocco 5,8473,633
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,1119,390
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,4584,013
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5448,417
RangioraNew Zealand 13,4138,335
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,5538,422
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,8638,615
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,6548,485
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,6488,481
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,3668,306
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,7368,536
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,5438,416
RivasNicaragua 5,6003,480
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,2377,604
RebolyRussia 9,9116,159
Rostov On DonRussia 9,8956,149
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,0096,220
RagaSudan 7,4464,627
RashadSudan 8,1035,035
RenkSudan 8,2855,148
RumbekSudan 7,8384,871
RanongThailand 15,4009,570
Roi EtThailand 15,9159,890
RizeTurkey 9,7896,083
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,6837,260
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,1795,704
RomnyUkraine 9,5595,940
RovnoUkraine 9,0725,637
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,9406,798
RochaUruguay 3,2682,031
Racine, WiUsa 7,5154,670
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,4333,998
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,6605,381
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,6635,383
Reading, PaUsa 6,6024,103
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,0226,228
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1505,686
Redding, CaUsa 10,0346,235
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4195,853
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,8016,091
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,3484,566
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,4634,016
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,4634,016
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,6194,113
Rochester, MnUsa 7,9034,911
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,9264,304
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,0905,027
Rockford, IlUsa 7,5674,702
Rockville, InUsa 7,2814,525
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,9634,948
Rome, GaUsa 6,7444,191
Roseau, MnUsa 8,4325,240
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,1436,303
Roswell, NmUsa 8,2965,155
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,4994,039
Rushville, IlUsa 7,5614,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -