Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabrobo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabrobo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabrobo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,0828,751
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,7609,172
ParanaArgentina 3,3862,104
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,9981,863
PehuajoArgentina 3,8052,365
PergaminoArgentina 3,5622,213
PigeArgentina 3,9782,472
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,6142,246
PosadasArgentina 2,7301,696
PresidenciaArgentina 3,0171,875
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,1432,575
Punta IndioArgentina 3,4992,174
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8099,203
Port HedlandAustralia 15,9999,942
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3373,317
ParakouBenin 5,0523,140
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 307191
ParacatuBrazil 1,265786
ParanaBrazil 1,032641
ParanaguaBrazil 2,1261,321
ParanaibaBrazil 1,7811,107
ParintinsBrazil 2,0331,263
ParnaibaBrazil 662412
Passo FundoBrazil 2,5871,607
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,363847
PaulistanaBrazil 203126
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15798
Pedra AzulBrazil 859534
PeixeBrazil 1,080671
PetrolinaBrazil 15999
PicosBrazil 287178
PiraiBrazil 1,6441,021
PirenopolisBrazil 1,326824
PompeuBrazil 1,337831
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,3421,455
Porto De MozBrazil 1,6151,003
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,3271,446
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,7021,679
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,6921,673
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,043648
PosseBrazil 986613
PlevenBulgaria 8,6355,366
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5875,336
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,0819,993
Peace River, AbCanada 10,0706,258
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,4075,846
Penticton, BcCanada 10,0326,234
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,1374,435
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,0544,384
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,2455,124
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,4086,467
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,5364,061
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,6016,588
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,6245,359
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,2475,746
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3406,425
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8476,741
Princeton, BcCanada 8,9575,566
ParronChile 4,2932,668
Puerto AysenChile 5,1973,229
Puerto MonttChile 4,9383,068
Punta ArenasChile 5,7013,543
PingbianChina 16,21610,077
PeralesColombia 4,2242,625
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,5242,190
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,4403,380
PragueCzech Republic 8,3135,166
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,6222,872
PimentelDominican Republic 4,5662,837
PoloDominican Republic 4,5872,850
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,6432,885
PichilingueEcuador 4,5182,808
PortoviejoEcuador 4,6292,877
PuyoEcuador 4,3442,699
Port-SaidEgypt 8,7885,461
ParisFrance 7,5594,697
PerpignanFrance 7,1224,426
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,6686,629
Port-GentilGabon 5,3953,352
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,6293,498
PotsdamGermany 8,3915,214
PatrasGreece 8,1735,079
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,6475,995
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,6324,743
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,6802,287
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,6962,918
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,5653,458
PecsHungary 8,3195,170
PambanIndia 13,2738,248
PuneIndia 12,7437,918
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4279,587
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,41710,202
PadovaItaly 7,8694,890
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8644,887
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,5204,673
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,5084,665
PantelleriaItaly 7,3424,563
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7304,803
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,3374,559
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7644,824
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,8384,871
PiacenzaItaly 7,7004,785
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6614,761
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8344,868
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6604,760
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8494,877
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,6704,766
PrizziItaly 7,5054,664
PakseLaos 16,15110,037
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,5439,659
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,3936,458
PlaisanceMauritius 10,4006,462
PohnpeiMicronesia 18,07511,232
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,1925,091
PatheinMyanmar 14,9639,298
PutaoMyanmar 15,0199,333
PyiMyanmar 14,9889,314
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,7759,802
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,7488,543
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,5088,394
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,5088,394
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4948,386
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,8658,616
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,6618,489
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,4953,414
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,3503,324
PohangNorth Korea 16,74910,408
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,31110,136
PadidanPakistan 12,1627,558
PanjgurPakistan 11,7627,309
ParachinarPakistan 12,3237,658
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,6947,267
PeshawarPakistan 12,4627,744
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,89111,118
PilarParaguay 2,8581,776
PiscoPeru 4,0622,524
PiuraPeru 4,5692,839
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,2962,048
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,60410,939
PoznanPoland 8,6045,347
PrzemyslPoland 8,8195,480
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3433,941
PortalegrePortugal 6,2523,885
Porto Portugal 6,3523,947
PavelecRussia 10,0326,234
PecoraRussia 11,1696,940
PermRussia 11,1356,920
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,8039,199
PetrozavodskRussia 9,9996,214
PjatigorskRussia 10,0626,253
PoronajskRussia 15,4849,622
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,7396,052
Providenja BayRussia 12,8407,979
PskovRussia 9,5305,922
PodorSenegal 3,8782,410
PopradSlovakia 8,6195,356
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,1754,459
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,3514,568
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,8784,274
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,3288,282
Port SudanSudan 8,9385,554
ParamariboSuriname 2,3741,475
PiteňSweden 9,5815,954
PalmyraSyria 9,4305,860
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,8307,351
PhetchabunThailand 15,6449,721
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,5469,661
PhraeThailand 15,5159,641
PhuketThailand 15,3659,548
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,3589,543
Prachin BuriThailand 15,6919,751
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,5329,652
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,2352,010
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,3754,583
PoltavaUkraine 9,5925,961
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,2282,006
PradoUruguay 3,3972,111
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,3492,081
Palestine, IlUsa 7,2854,527
Pana, IlUsa 7,3864,590
Paoli, InUsa 7,1464,441
Paris, IlUsa 7,3504,567
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,2505,127
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,8004,226
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,8535,502
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,7434,812
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,7734,830
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,9254,925
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,8826,141
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,6954,160
Peoria, IlUsa 7,5094,666
Perry, OkUsa 7,7914,842
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5264,056
Philo, OhUsa 6,9494,318
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,9585,566
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,4705,263
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,2984,535
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,1885,088
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,1685,076
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8744,272
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,5484,069
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,4544,011
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,3224,550
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,3205,792
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,1885,088
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,4834,650
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,0644,390
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,2446,366
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,2364,497
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,6044,104
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,2446,366
Portage, WiUsa 7,6784,771
Portland, MaineUsa 6,5894,094
Portland, OregonUsa 10,1656,317
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,7584,821
Prescott, ArUsa 7,3654,577
Priest River, IdUsa 9,8076,094
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,4193,989
Princeton, InUsa 7,2214,487
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,4744,023
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,5015,283
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,4952,172
PetaukeZambia 7,6984,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -