Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabrobo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabrobo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabrobo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,2167,591
NeuquenArgentina 4,4382,758
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,7102,305
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,9189,270
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,10510,629
Nowra RanAustralia 15,0729,366
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2319,465
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,5663,459
NatitingouBenin 4,9693,088
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,569975
NgaoundereCameroon 6,1233,805
NkoundjaCameroon 5,7723,587
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5204,673
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,3346,422
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,8804,275
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,4824,649
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7506,680
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,3865,833
North Bay, OnCanada 7,2824,525
N’DjamenaChad 6,4323,997
NanchangChina 16,59610,313
NanjingChina 16,56410,293
NanningChina 16,21410,076
NicosiaCyprus 9,0085,597
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,5065,286
NaguaDominican Republic 4,5582,832
NeybaDominican Republic 4,6242,873
NegeleEthiopia 8,8825,519
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,0309,340
NandiFiji 15,0309,340
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,4345,862
NancyFrance 7,7574,820
NantesFrance 7,2224,488
NiceFrance 7,4554,633
NeustrelitzGermany 8,4555,254
NurembergGermany 8,0905,027
NurnbergGermany 8,0885,026
NaxosGreece 8,4145,228
NanortalikGreenland 7,6514,755
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,7674,826
NordGreenland 10,0926,271
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,1495,064
NzerekoreGuinea 3,8872,416
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,2848,255
New DelhiIndia 13,0448,106
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,7534,818
NaganoJapan 16,87510,487
NagasakiJapan 17,10210,627
NagoJapan 17,59910,936
NagoyaJapan 17,02810,581
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,61810,948
NaraJapan 17,06210,603
NazeJapan 17,51510,884
NemuroJapan 16,11410,014
NiigataJapan 16,74210,404
NikkoJapan 16,87510,486
NobeokaJapan 17,18310,678
NairobiKenya 8,4565,255
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,3748,311
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,7367,914
NidaLithuania 9,0045,595
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,5385,927
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,4565,876
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,0485,001
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,0314,991
NaraMali 4,4062,738
NioroMali 4,2302,628
NemaMauritania 4,5002,796
NouakchottMauritania 3,9182,435
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,5869,685
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,5028,390
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5568,424
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,6988,512
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,4368,349
NandaimeNicaragua 5,6363,502
N’GuigmiNiger 6,3153,924
NiameyNiger 5,1933,227
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,6205,978
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,0546,248
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,1766,323
NawabshahPakistan 12,1857,572
NokkundiPakistan 11,6367,231
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,7771,726
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,77311,044
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,9826,825
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,8819,247
NikolaevRussia 9,3195,791
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,0529,354
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,3658,926
NizneangarskRussia 14,0978,760
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,6908,507
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,3717,066
NovgorodRussia 9,7186,039
NovosibirskRussia 12,7957,951
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,4198,339
No. 6Sudan 8,4965,279
NyalaSudan 7,4574,634
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,0119,949
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,5449,659
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,5399,656
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,5679,673
NarathiwatThailand 15,7289,774
NigdeTurkey 9,2185,728
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,9226,787
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,5175,914
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,1864,465
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,1864,465
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,0034,352
Natchez, MsUsa 7,1014,413
Neosho, MoUsa 7,6094,728
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,4764,024
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,5304,058
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,8984,286
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,8394,871
New London, WiUsa 7,6874,777
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,8994,287
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,9194,299
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,0094,977
New YorkUsa 6,5484,069
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,5074,043
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,5234,053
Newark, NjUsa 6,5324,059
Newberry, MiUsa 7,6284,740
Newberry, ScUsa 6,5234,054
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,8434,874
Newnan, GaUsa 6,6794,151
Newport, TnUsa 6,7334,184
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,5227,781
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,3453,943
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,1375,056
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,2516,370
North Loup, NeUsa 8,2525,128
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,3355,179
Norton, KsUsa 8,2265,112
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,0794,399
NdolaZambia 7,4244,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -