Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabrobo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabrobo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabrobo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,2397,605
KandaharAfghanistan 11,9377,418
KhostAfghanistan 12,3147,652
KunduzAfghanistan 12,1977,579
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,1783,839
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1899,438
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1025,035
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,2706,382
KandiBenin 5,1613,207
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,1216,289
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,6804,772
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,6814,773
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,0296,232
Kenora, OnCanada 8,3795,207
Kingston, OnCanada 6,9574,323
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,3157,031
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,2966,398
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,8584,883
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,9474,317
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,7867,945
KashiChina 12,7737,938
KunmingChina 15,5979,692
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0643,768
KhargaEgypt 8,4405,245
KosseirEgypt 8,8185,480
KajaaniFinland 9,7906,084
KuopioFinland 9,7276,044
KuusamoFinland 9,9306,170
KarlsruheGermany 7,9014,910
KasselGermany 8,1205,046
KonstanzGermany 7,8554,881
KumasiGhana 4,5132,804
KalamataGreece 8,1395,058
KerkiraGreece 8,0995,033
Kythira IslandGreece 8,1845,086
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,4485,250
Kap TobinGreenland 8,8745,515
KankanGuinea 3,9332,444
KindiaGuinea 3,5842,227
KissidougouGuinea 3,8042,364
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1528,173
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,79610,437
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,79710,438
KeszthelyHungary 8,2965,155
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,2375,119
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,2278,841
KotaIndia 12,9388,040
KozhikodeIndia 12,9158,025
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,20510,691
KermanIran 11,0856,889
KermanshahIran 10,2216,351
Khoram AbadIran 10,3096,406
KilkennyIreland 7,4444,626
KingstonJamaica 5,0553,141
KagoshimaJapan 17,24810,718
KanazawaJapan 16,86710,481
KaruizawaJapan 16,91310,510
KatsuuraJapan 17,05310,597
KawaguchikoJapan 17,00910,569
KitamiesashiJapan 15,9629,919
KobeJapan 17,05110,596
KochiJapan 17,13610,648
KofuJapan 16,98910,557
KumagayaJapan 16,94010,527
KumamotoJapan 17,12610,642
KumejimaJapan 17,55210,907
KureJapan 17,03810,587
KushiroJapan 16,16610,045
KutchanJapan 16,19210,062
KyotoJapan 17,02610,580
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,0108,084
KitaleKenya 8,3045,160
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,2096,344
KufraLibya 7,7034,787
KaunasLithuania 9,1415,680
KlaipedaLithuania 9,0325,613
KybartaiLithuania 9,0685,635
KarongaMalawi 8,0214,984
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,7769,803
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,28510,741
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,6499,724
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,8539,851
KuantanMalaysia 15,8449,845
KuchingMalaysia 16,56810,295
KayesMali 3,9982,484
KeniebaMali 3,9092,429
KidalMali 5,3763,341
KitaMali 4,0792,535
KoutiaMali 4,4052,738
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,04010,589
KisinevMoldova 9,1085,660
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,1969,443
KhatgalMongolia 14,0528,732
KhovdMongolia 13,6668,492
KhujirtMongolia 14,4438,975
KhutagMongolia 14,2688,866
KenitraMorocco 5,8783,653
KalewaMyanmar 14,8209,210
KathaMyanmar 15,0029,322
KawthaungMyanmar 15,3979,568
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,8069,201
KengtungMyanmar 15,3989,568
KhamtiMyanmar 14,8939,255
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,3573,950
KathmanduNepal 13,8518,607
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,8789,866
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,4348,348
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,6108,458
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4718,371
KarioiNew Zealand 13,5858,442
KawerauNew Zealand 13,6278,468
KopuaNew Zealand 13,4928,384
KanoNigeria 5,7643,582
KangnungNorth Korea 16,55610,288
KarasjokNorway 9,9516,184
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7185,417
KristiansandNorway 8,5435,309
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,9045,533
KhasabOman 10,9776,822
KarachiPakistan 12,0457,485
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,0607,494
KhanpurPakistan 12,4097,711
KhuzdarPakistan 12,0147,466
KororPalau 19,32212,007
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6115,351
KlodzkoPoland 8,4735,265
KoszalinPoland 8,6755,391
KrakowPoland 8,6475,373
KalakanRussia 14,4218,961
KaliningradRussia 8,9485,560
KamenskoeRussia 13,6688,493
KandalaksaRussia 10,1096,282
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,5936,582
KazanRussia 10,6986,648
KemRussia 10,1266,293
KerchRussia 9,5905,959
KhabarovskRussia 15,5379,655
KirenskRussia 13,8698,618
KirovRussia 10,7556,683
KljuciRussia 14,4168,959
KolpasevRussia 12,6537,863
KorfRussia 13,8798,624
KostromaRussia 10,2286,356
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,5097,773
KotlasRussia 10,6256,603
KrasnodarRussia 9,7866,081
KrasnojarskRussia 11,3847,074
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,2326,980
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,3028,266
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,0766,882
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,7556,683
KurganRussia 11,7157,280
KurskRussia 9,7726,073
KyraRussia 14,7319,154
KigaliRwanda 7,7174,796
KoldaSenegal 3,5922,232
KabalaSierra Leone 3,6762,284
KosiceSlovakia 8,6655,385
KimberleySouth Africa 7,0384,374
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,26510,107
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,3818,315
KadugliSudan 7,9404,934
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,3635,197
KassalaSudan 8,7555,440
KhartoumSudan 8,3565,192
KostiSudan 8,3075,162
KalmarSweden 8,8385,492
KaresuandoSweden 9,7916,084
KarlstadSweden 8,8725,513
KristianstadSweden 8,6865,398
KamishliSyria 9,7506,059
KanchanaburiThailand 15,4949,628
Khlong YaiThailand 15,8669,859
Khon KaenThailand 15,8179,829
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,6369,716
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,7609,793
KairouanTunisia 7,1324,432
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,3975,840
KarsTurkey 9,9896,207
KastamonuTurkey 9,2565,752
KayseriTurkey 9,3095,785
KonyaTurkey 9,0405,617
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,3387,046
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,6117,215
KinlossUk 8,0384,995
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,7136,036
KievUkraine 9,3535,812
KirillovkaUkraine 9,6445,993
KirovogradUkraine 9,3915,836
KlepininoUkraine 9,4335,862
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,5075,908
Kovel’Ukraine 9,0105,599
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,4455,869
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,3434,563
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,6225,979
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,7924,842
Keene, NhUsa 6,6144,110
Kenton, OhUsa 7,1504,443
Kenton, OkUsa 8,3245,172
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,8883,659
Kimball, NeUsa 8,5805,332
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,3707,687
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,8724,892
Kinston, NcUsa 6,3163,925
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,0296,232
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,7904,219
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,1697,562
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,2817,631
KabompoZambia 6,9394,312
KabweZambia 7,3944,595
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,3984,597
KafirondaZambia 7,3694,579
KaomaZambia 6,9984,349
KasamaZambia 7,7184,796
KasempaZambia 7,1184,423
KawambwaZambia 7,4994,660
KaroiZimbabwe 7,5044,663


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -