Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabrobo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabrobo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabrobo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,2387,605
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,3547,677
JuninArgentina 3,6372,260
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,9831,232
JacobinaBrazil 322200
JaguaruanaBrazil 450280
Joao PessoaBrazil 517321
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,261783
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,535954
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,6215,979
JiuquanChina 14,5839,062
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,3743,339
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,6062,862
JimaniDominican Republic 4,6522,891
JoensuuFinland 9,8076,094
JokioinenFinland 9,4285,859
JyvskylFinland 9,6115,972
JakobshavnGreenland 8,6925,401
JulianehbGreenland 7,7214,798
JagdalpurIndia 13,6038,453
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,9249,895
JerusalemIsrael 9,0775,640
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,5813,468
JosNigeria 5,7173,553
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,1265,671
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,1375,678
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,1937,577
JhelumPakistan 12,6687,872
JiwaniPakistan 11,5247,161
JuliacaPeru 3,4362,135
JakutskRussia 14,0008,699
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,2846,391
JenisejskRussia 13,1208,153
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,0369,965
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,7379,779
JamestownSaint Helena 3,7402,324
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,1895,710
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,4335,862
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,3574,572
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,1143,799
JubaSudan 8,0044,974
JokkmokkSweden 9,5915,960
JönköpingSweden 8,8005,468
Jonkoping ASweden 8,7945,465
JendoubaTunisia 7,0864,403
JerbaTunisia 7,0754,397
JerseyUk 7,3664,577
JaltaUkraine 9,3915,836
Jackson, MsUsa 7,0364,372
Jackson, TnUsa 7,1334,432
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,2633,892
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,4904,654
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,7804,213
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,1196,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -