Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabrobo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabrobo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabrobo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,6474,131
In SalahAlgeria 6,0073,733
InnsbruckAustria 7,9564,944
IbiriteBrazil 1,376855
IguatuBrazil 239149
IlheusBrazil 699435
ImperatrizBrazil 960597
IndaialBrazil 2,2941,425
IpameriBrazil 1,400870
IraiBrazil 2,5391,578
IreceBrazil 416258
ItaberabaBrazil 464289
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,1951,364
ItaitubaBrazil 1,8991,180
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,105687
ItaperunaBrazil 1,437893
ItapevaBrazil 1,9941,239
ItirucuBrazil 544338
ItuacuBrazil 627390
IvinhemaBrazil 2,1881,360
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7506,680
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,2185,107
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,0586,871
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,4055,223
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,4006,463
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,5702,219
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,6104,729
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,9133,674
ImbertDominican Republic 4,6492,889
IzobambaEcuador 4,4372,757
IsmailiaEgypt 8,7665,447
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,0243,743
IoanninaGreece 8,1725,078
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,6915,401
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,8825,520
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,9438,043
IranshahrIran 11,4277,101
IstranaItaly 7,9014,910
IidaJapan 16,99810,563
IizukaJapan 17,04010,589
IrakoJapan 17,08910,619
IriomotejimaJapan 17,49510,872
IrozakiJapan 17,10910,632
IshigakijimaJapan 17,53210,895
IshinomakiJapan 16,68810,370
IwamizawaJapan 16,15610,039
IzuharaJapan 16,93210,522
IrbidJordan 9,1555,689
IfraneMorocco 5,9033,668
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,3198,277
IlorinNigeria 5,2203,243
InchonNorth Korea 16,49910,252
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,1466,305
IslamabadPakistan 12,6037,832
IquitosPeru 3,7902,355
IloiloPhilippines 18,01411,194
IasiRomania 9,0195,604
IcaRussia 14,6209,085
IlirnejRussia 13,1718,185
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 15,1199,395
IrkutskRussia 14,1448,789
Ivdel’Russia 11,3657,062
IbizaSpain 6,7414,189
IspartaTurkey 8,8665,509
IstanbulTurkey 8,8705,512
IzmirTurkey 8,6155,353
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,8835,520
IzmailUkraine 9,0305,611
Imperial, NeUsa 8,4275,237
Independence, KsUsa 7,7644,825
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,8024,227
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,2134,482
Indianola, IaUsa 7,8354,869
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,2455,124
Inverness, FlUsa 6,1883,845
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,8714,891
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,7494,815
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,8064,229
IsokaZambia 7,8824,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -