Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabrobo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabrobo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabrobo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,5987,207
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,5804,089
HuamboAngola 6,0283,746
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,71610,388
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,2638,863
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,2598,861
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,72710,394
Horta, FaialAzores 5,3463,322
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,2817,010
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3923,972
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,4133,985
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,0604,387
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,1574,448
Harrow, OnCanada 7,1544,445
Hay River, NtCanada 10,1126,284
Hope, BcCanada 10,1646,316
HaikouChina 16,50610,257
HailarChina 15,0839,373
HamiChina 14,0608,737
HetanChina 13,1608,178
HavanaCuba 5,8493,635
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,4672,776
HigueyDominican Republic 4,4122,742
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,6652,899
HelwanEgypt 8,6605,381
HurguadaEgypt 8,7965,466
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,3315,177
HelsinkiFinland 9,4495,872
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,4745,887
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,9266,789
HamburgGermany 8,3135,166
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,3125,165
HannoverGermany 8,2155,105
HelgolandGermany 8,2465,124
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,9714,953
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,3225,171
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,4705,263
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0108,085
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,3068,268
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,3465,186
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,2298,221
HaifaIsrael 9,0865,646
HaboroJapan 16,0289,960
HachijojimaJapan 17,27810,737
HachinoheJapan 16,45510,225
HagiJapan 16,98410,554
HakodateJapan 16,31210,137
HamadaJapan 16,95310,535
HamamatsuJapan 17,08210,615
HikoneJapan 17,00610,568
HimejiJapan 17,02610,580
HiradoJapan 17,02610,580
HirooJapan 16,25010,098
HiroshimaJapan 17,01810,575
HitaJapan 17,08210,615
HitoyoshiJapan 17,18810,681
HunLibya 7,2454,502
HomboriMali 4,9233,059
HomalinMyanmar 14,8459,225
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,2719,489
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4688,369
HighbankNew Zealand 13,4318,346
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,5438,416
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,3288,282
HororataNew Zealand 13,4208,340
HyderabadPakistan 12,1907,575
HuanucoPeru 4,0482,515
HelPoland 8,8445,496
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,5369,655
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,8247,347
HatangaRussia 12,5007,768
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,2586,996
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,7462,328
HailSaudi Arabia 9,5755,950
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,4225,233
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,09210,621
HaejuSouth Korea 16,40610,195
HyesanSouth Korea 16,15710,040
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,4508,358
HalaibSudan 8,9475,560
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,6675,386
HudeibaSudan 8,5505,313
HaparandaSweden 9,7156,037
HarnosandSweden 9,2775,765
HamaSyria 9,3095,785
HassakahSyria 9,6966,025
Hua HinThailand 15,5469,660
HakkariTurkey 9,9836,203
Hull, EnglandUk 7,8344,868
HersonUkraine 9,3485,809
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,0755,639
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,4654,639
Hanover, NhUsa 6,7014,164
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,2944,532
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6464,130
Hart, MiUsa 7,4884,653
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,5564,074
Hartington, NeUsa 8,1595,070
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,5174,050
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,5955,341
Hays, KsUsa 8,1005,033
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,0426,240
Hebron, NeUsa 8,0755,018
Helena, MtUsa 9,4025,843
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,9354,310
Henderson, NcUsa 6,3913,971
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,5924,097
Hermit, CoUsa 8,6925,402
Hernando, MsUsa 7,1754,459
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,6934,159
Highmore, SdUsa 8,4085,225
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,5214,052
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,3564,571
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,2854,527
Holly, CoUsa 8,2885,150
Homer, AkUsa 12,0597,493
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,3584,572
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,1124,420
Horton, KsUsa 7,8714,891
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,5955,341
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,6724,146
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,4324,619
Houma, LaUsa 6,9374,311
Houston, TexasUsa 7,3524,568
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,8674,267
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,9184,299
Huron, SdUsa 8,3215,171
HanoiVietnam 16,0359,964
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,28110,117
HarareZimbabwe 7,6604,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -