Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabrobo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabrobo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabrobo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,8807,382
ChlefAlgeria 6,5414,064
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,9144,297
CeresArgentina 3,3452,079
ChamicalArgentina 3,7062,303
ChepesArgentina 3,7942,358
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,9403,070
ConcordiaArgentina 3,1871,981
CórdobaArgentina 3,6132,245
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,6172,248
CorrientesArgentina 2,9331,823
CairnsAustralia 17,13710,649
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,0609,359
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2879,500
CedunaAustralia 15,4359,592
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0849,995
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,77010,421
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5339,653
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,50110,876
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4989,630
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5299,650
ChittagongBangladesh 14,5869,064
CharnocksBarbados 3,2732,034
CotonouBenin 4,9113,052
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,384860
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,6341,016
CaetiteBrazil 712442
Campina GrandeBrazil 407253
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,1111,312
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,2141,376
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,7161,066
Campos SalesBrazil 205127
CanavieirasBrazil 796495
CaparaoBrazil 1,362846
CapinopolisBrazil 1,580982
CaratingaBrazil 1,291802
CaravelasBrazil 1,025637
CarinhanhaBrazil 803499
CarolinaBrazil 905563
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,1331,326
CataguasesBrazil 1,476917
CatalaoBrazil 1,422884
CatanduvaBrazil 1,7421,083
CaxiasBrazil 601374
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,6091,621
Ceara MirimBrazil 537334
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,511939
ChapecoBrazil 2,4961,551
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,9211,194
CipoBrazil 299186
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,095680
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,250777
CordeiroBrazil 1,538956
CorrentinaBrazil 809503
CorumbaBrazil 2,2841,419
CoximBrazil 2,0021,244
CrateusBrazil 401249
CuiabaBrazil 1,9841,233
CuritibaBrazil 2,1531,338
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,6976,026
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,9686,194
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,4436,489
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,5465,311
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,8275,485
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,1765,080
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,7256,664
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,6776,635
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,8676,753
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,1174,423
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,8896,145
Chapais, QcCanada 7,3394,561
Charlo, NbCanada 6,8194,237
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,5314,059
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,5374,062
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,4606,500
Chatham, NbCanada 6,6924,158
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,0835,644
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,8714,891
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,2854,527
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,9215,543
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,5666,566
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,0565,627
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,5785,952
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,5594,697
Comox, BcCanada 10,4136,471
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,0166,224
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,8795,517
Coronation, AbCanada 9,5625,942
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,7706,071
ChicoChile 5,2283,249
ChillanChile 4,5422,822
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,6292,877
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,8712,405
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,2353,253
Curico-General FreireChile 4,3792,721
ChangchunChina 15,8139,826
ChangduChina 14,8649,237
ChangshaChina 16,36710,171
ChengduChina 15,4859,623
ChongqingChina 15,7649,796
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1072,552
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0364,994
CamagueyCuba 5,3663,335
CasablancaCuba 5,8563,639
ChebCzech Republic 8,2025,097
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5825,333
CabreraDominican Republic 4,5812,847
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,5962,856
CotuiDominican Republic 4,5612,834
CanarEcuador 4,4302,753
CairoEgypt 8,6745,390
CaenFrance 7,4474,628
ChateaurouxFrance 7,3724,581
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,0721,287
CocobeachGabon 5,5253,433
CologneGermany 7,9644,949
ChiosGreece 8,5305,301
CorfuGreece 8,0995,033
ConakryGuinea 3,4862,166
CatacamasHonduras 5,7593,578
CholutecaHonduras 5,8113,611
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,4038,329
CherrapunjiIndia 14,5229,024
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,5229,024
ChahbaharIran 11,4067,088
ClaremorrisIreland 7,4854,651
ClonesIreland 7,5944,719
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,5484,690
CorkIreland 7,3354,558
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,3304,555
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,2824,525
CameriItaly 7,6764,770
CampobassoItaly 7,8194,859
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,3724,581
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,3054,539
Cape FrascaItaly 7,2734,519
Cape MeleItaly 7,5374,684
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,7754,831
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,6144,732
CerviaItaly 7,8204,860
CiampinoItaly 7,6894,778
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7144,794
Cisa PassItaly 7,6834,774
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,6514,755
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9584,945
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,5764,708
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,8514,879
ChibaJapan 17,00310,566
ChichibuJapan 16,95610,537
ChichijimaJapan 17,94311,150
ChoshiJapan 16,98810,557
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,2225,731
ChilekaMalawi 8,0825,022
ChitedzeMalawi 7,9534,942
ChitipaMalawi 7,9564,944
ChihuahuaMexico 8,2535,129
ComitanMexico 6,4283,994
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,77911,669
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,9789,308
ChoirMongolia 14,7929,192
CasablancaMorocco 5,7513,574
ChindeMozambique 8,2185,107
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,8299,215
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,1718,806
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,6068,455
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,2968,262
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,3908,320
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,3928,322
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,3988,326
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6018,452
CondegaNicaragua 5,7373,565
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,7619,173
ChejuNorth Korea 16,88010,489
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,49910,253
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,67810,364
ChhorPakistan 12,3277,660
ChitralPakistan 12,4657,746
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,4881,546
ConcepcionParaguay 2,5421,579
CajamarcaPeru 4,3122,680
ChachapoyasPeru 4,2542,643
ChiclayoPeru 4,4642,774
ChimbotePeru 4,3042,675
CuzcoPeru 3,5992,236
CzestochowaPoland 8,6445,371
CoimbraPortugal 6,2793,902
CalafatRomania 8,5405,307
CeahlauRomania 8,8975,529
ClujRomania 8,7215,419
ConstantaRomania 8,9685,573
CraiovaRomania 8,6235,358
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,0447,484
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,8097,338
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,8237,968
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,7147,900
Cape UelenRussia 12,5957,827
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,6989,755
CaraRussia 14,2968,884
Cerdyn’Russia 11,1516,930
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,9428,042
ChitaRussia 14,5789,059
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,5789,059
CokurdahRussia 13,0918,135
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,4708,992
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,5374,062
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,0769,990
CaceresSpain 6,3273,931
CadizSpain 6,0813,779
Ciudad RealSpain 6,4243,992
CordobaSpain 6,2763,900
ColomboSri Lanka 13,3208,277
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,7459,784
ChanthaburiThailand 15,7799,805
Chiang MaiThailand 15,3809,557
Chiang RaiThailand 15,4539,603
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,6549,728
ChumphonThailand 15,4649,610
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6255,360
CorumTurkey 9,3235,793
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,7187,281
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,9347,416
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,4984,659
CernovcyUkraine 8,9545,564
ChernigovUkraine 9,4405,866
CarrascoUruguay 3,3842,103
ColoniaUruguay 3,4442,140
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,0392,510
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,2444,501
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,4994,039
Camden, ScUsa 6,4514,009
Canton, NyUsa 6,9384,311
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,1615,071
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,1753,837
Caribou, MeUsa 6,7814,214
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,4374,621
Casper, WyUsa 8,8515,500
Centralia, WaUsa 10,2246,353
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,6734,147
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,4574,013
Charles City, IaUsa 7,8824,898
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,2933,911
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,3043,917
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,8044,228
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,5334,059
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,5824,090
Chaska, MnUsa 8,0294,990
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,8264,242
Chazy, NyUsa 6,8384,249
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,7224,177
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,4223,991
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,3345,179
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,6495,375
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,4504,629
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,4734,644
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,9986,213
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,0224,364
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,7005,407
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,0584,386
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,0554,384
Circleville, OhUsa 6,9824,338
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,9074,913
Clark, SdUsa 8,3395,182
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,2064,478
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,0854,403
Clayton, NmUsa 8,3125,165
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,0444,377
Clinton, IaUsa 7,6154,732
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,8557,988
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,2854,527
College Park, MdUsa 6,5544,073
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,5415,308
Columbia, MoUsa 7,5784,709
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,4564,012
Columbus, GaUsa 7,1564,447
Columbus, InUsa 7,1464,441
Columbus, KsUsa 7,6864,776
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,0064,354
Conception, MoUsa 7,8514,879
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,0254,987
Conway, ArUsa 7,3424,562
Conway, ScUsa 6,3103,921
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,7704,207
Corning, ArUsa 7,3224,550
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,7514,195
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,4384,622
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,5524,693
Cortland, NyUsa 6,8034,228
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,1956,335
Covington, LaUsa 6,9554,322
Covington, TnUsa 7,2464,502
Crete, NeUsa 8,0535,004
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0365,615
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,3937,080
CimbajUzbekistan 11,3937,080
CaracasVenezuela 3,7102,306
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,2612,026
CoroVenezuela 4,0222,500
ChipataZambia 7,8444,874
ChomaZambia 7,2334,495
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,8064,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -