Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cabrobo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cabrobo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cabrobo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,1107,525
BustAfghanistan 11,7967,330
BatnaAlgeria 6,8584,261
BecharAlgeria 5,9453,694
BejaiaAlgeria 6,8334,246
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,8503,635
BiskraAlgeria 6,7524,196
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,4043,980
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,2243,868
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,2503,884
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,2643,892
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,8243,619
ByrdAntarctica 8,8865,522
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,0612,523
BarilocheArgentina 4,7932,978
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,4962,172
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6919,751
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,8039,820
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,44410,218
BrestBelarus 8,9935,588
BrusselsBelgium 7,8164,857
Belize CityBelize 6,1093,796
BeninBenin 4,9113,052
BohiconBenin 4,9093,050
BermudaBermuda 5,2823,282
BageBrazil 2,9621,841
BambuiBrazil 1,464910
BarbacenaBrazil 1,494928
BarbalhaBrazil 13483
BarcelosBrazil 2,7421,704
BarraBrazil 508316
Barra Do CordaBrazil 736457
BarreirasBrazil 740460
BelémBrazil 1,281796
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,363847
BelterraBrazil 1,8471,148
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 530329
Bom JesusBrazil 2,5241,568
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 691430
BrasiliaBrazil 1,235768
BrevesBrazil 1,449901
BurgasBulgaria 8,8095,474
BurundiBurundi 7,6074,727
BatouriCameroon 6,1273,807
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,0414,376
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,1646,316
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,3585,815
Banff, AbCanada 9,8026,091
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,2924,531
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,9334,308
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,5925,961
Bissett, MbCanada 8,5335,303
Blue River, BcCanada 10,0786,262
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,1264,428
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,8546,745
Brandon, MbCanada 8,7305,425
Broadview, SkCanada 8,9195,543
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,6785,393
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,6456,615
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5053,421
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,5596,562
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,0966,274
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,5734,085
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,1854,465
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,1773,217
BeijingChina 15,7669,797
BarranquillaColombia 4,4762,782
Benito SalasColombia 4,1872,602
BogotáColombia 4,1312,567
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4015,221
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3344,557
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7284,181
BaniDominican Republic 4,5212,810
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,5802,846
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,4982,795
BahariyaEgypt 8,3815,208
Beni SuefEgypt 8,6105,351
BiarritzFrance 6,9244,303
BordeauxFrance 7,0814,400
BrestFrance 7,1964,472
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,0817,507
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,0827,508
BitamGabon 5,7553,576
BanjulGambia 3,5042,177
BerlinGermany 8,4095,226
BrockenGermany 8,2185,107
BokeGuinea 3,4692,156
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,4692,155
BudapestHungary 8,4535,253
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4615,258
BangaloreIndia 13,1218,154
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,8167,964
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,9948,696
BikanerIndia 12,6687,872
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,16510,667
BabolsarIran 10,7486,679
Bandar AbbasIran 11,0006,835
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,4766,510
Bandar LengehIran 10,8396,736
BirjandIran 11,3147,031
BushehrIran 10,4796,512
BaghdadIraq 9,9346,173
BasraIraq 10,2156,347
BelmulletIreland 7,4974,659
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,4664,640
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,9464,938
BergamoItaly 7,7494,815
BolognaItaly 7,7754,831
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,9024,910
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,7954,844
BrindisiItaly 8,0074,975
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,4492,765
BouakeIvory Coast 4,2052,613
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,5367,790
BeirutLebanon 9,1595,692
BenghaziLibya 7,7614,823
BirzaiLithuania 9,2595,754
BitolaMacedonia 8,2815,146
BlantyreMalawi 8,0825,022
BvumbweMalawi 8,0915,028
BintuluMalaysia 16,90310,504
BamakoMali 4,1842,600
Bko-SMali 4,1842,600
BougounMali 4,1602,585
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,8052,986
BaitagMongolia 13,7548,547
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,7608,551
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,4879,002
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,0399,346
BayandelgerMongolia 15,0729,366
BayankhongorMongolia 14,3658,927
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,8899,252
BulganMongolia 14,3578,922
BhamawMyanmar 15,0859,374
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,2758,249
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4428,353
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,2888,257
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5038,391
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,5368,412
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,4163,365
BilmaNiger 6,4784,025
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,5103,424
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,0386,238
BergenNorway 8,6035,346
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,6025,345
BjornoyaNorway 10,0346,235
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,4355,863
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,2375,740
BadinPakistan 12,2387,605
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,6507,861
BalakotPakistan 12,6187,841
BarkhanPakistan 12,3117,650
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,8603,020
BascoPhilippines 17,60810,942
BialystokPoland 9,0125,600
BejaPortugal 6,1173,801
BragancaPortugal 6,5064,043
BistritaRomania 8,8035,471
BucharestRomania 8,7925,463
BajkitRussia 13,0988,139
BarabinskRussia 12,5097,774
BarnaulRussia 12,9008,016
BerezovoRussia 11,5587,182
BiserRussia 11,2897,015
BlagovescenskRussia 15,2149,454
BogdarinRussia 14,3708,930
BogucanyRussia 13,3738,310
BomnakRussia 14,7729,180
BorRussia 12,8317,973
BorzjaRussia 14,8539,230
BratskRussia 13,7208,526
BelgradeSerbia 8,4075,224
BoSierra Leone 3,5612,213
BontheSierra Leone 3,4682,155
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3715,202
BerberaSomalia 9,5705,947
BusanSouth Korea 16,83010,458
BadajozSpain 6,2493,883
BarcelonaSpain 6,9654,328
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7194,175
BabanusaSudan 7,7474,814
BaselSwitzerland 7,7524,817
BernSwitzerland 7,7024,786
BangkokThailand 15,6069,698
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,6109,700
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,4069,573
BizerteTunisia 7,2084,479
BalikesirTurkey 8,7245,421
BursaTurkey 8,8385,492
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,5967,206
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,6814,773
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,6724,767
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,6734,768
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,6664,764
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,5154,670
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,5974,721
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6385,989
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,8334,867
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,5544,073
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,8587,369
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,8597,369
Batesville, MsUsa 7,1274,429
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,0204,362
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,2205,108
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,7304,182
Bedford, MaUsa 6,4764,024
Beeville, TxUsa 7,4884,653
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,7534,818
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,9556,186
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,5517,800
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,7014,164
Bettles, AkUsa 11,8337,353
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,6547,242
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,4344,620
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,1215,668
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,7594,200
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,8494,256
Bishop, CaUsa 9,6275,983
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,6205,357
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,6434,128
Blackville, ScUsa 6,4263,993
Blaine, WaUsa 10,2456,367
Blakely, GaUsa 6,5524,072
Block Island, RiUsa 6,4814,028
Boerne, TxUsa 7,6394,747
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,6215,979
Booneville, MsUsa 7,0554,384
Boonton, NjUsa 6,5624,078
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,5104,045
Bowler, WiUsa 7,7444,812
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,0134,358
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,5004,661
Brenham, TxUsa 7,4524,631
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,5154,048
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,2724,519
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,7234,177
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,9494,318
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,6134,731
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,2765,143
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,0124,357
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,3474,566
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,6474,752
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,0325,612
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,7614,201
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,0704,393
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,9724,332
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,1334,433
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,6654,142
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,6174,733
Burlington, VtUsa 6,7994,225
Burns, OregonUsa 9,8436,117
BajsunUzbekistan 12,0347,478
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,4882,168
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,9102,430
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,3894,592
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,3894,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -